Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Acorna's Rebels
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003 2003 0380818477 / 9780380818471 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. "Seeking her beloved lifemate Aari, Acorna journeys to the jungle planet of Makahomia, the home of the mysterious Temple cats, where she discovers an evil conspiracy that reaches far into space." 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne Crisis on Doona
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1992 1992 0441231942 / 9780441231942 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. This book is in very good condition. As a twenty-five year contract--arranging the cohabitation of the planet Doona between humans and the cat-like Hrrubans--comes up for renewal, an unknown entity works to sabotage the heretofore successful alliance. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne McCaffrey Freedom's Landing
NY, NY: Ace Books, 1996 0552142719 / 9780552142717 Soft cover 
Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Landing
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996 1996 0441003389 / 9780441003389 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. This book is in very good condition. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. "Kristin Bjornsen's normal life is irrevocably changed by the arrival of Catteni slaving ships, and in the wake of her people's capture, she begins a desperate fight for freedom". 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goodkind, Terry; McCaffrey, Anne; Martin, George R.R. Legends: Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0812575237 / 9780812575231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Nice clean book in very good condition. "A collection of original short novels by Stephen King, Robert Silverberg, Orson Scott Card, and Raymond E. Feist returns each author to his own special fantasy world for a new and illuminating story." 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Abookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Agelesspages.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Anovelideabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bellefairbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookalley.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookedfull.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookfinder-general.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksandbeyondonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksinrockford.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksliquidation.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksnmorepa.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booktique.org
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bungalowbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on C-books.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Celticfringes.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Cranberrybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Downtownbooksellers.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Findbookstoread.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Genethebookpeddler.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Hammondsbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Hollarbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Kaisbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Lacroixbookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Lastcenturybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Losttreasurefound.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Marchharebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Moremoes.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Northamericanrarities.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Oddballbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Parigibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Psychobabel.eu
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Shoestringbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Telegraphbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Theglasskey.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BunkersBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com