Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Card, Orson Scott Flux : Tales of Human Futures (Maps in a Mirror Ser., Vol. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1992 F Soft cover 
Mass Market Paperback. Light wear around the edges otherwise in very good condition. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Card, Orson Scott Flux : Tales of Human Futures (Maps in a Mirror Ser., Vol. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1992 1992 0812516850 / 9780812516852 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Clean book in very good condition. Cover art by Peter Scanlan. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Card, Orson Scott; Kidd, Kathryn H. Lovelock
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994 1994 0312857322 / 9780312857325 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Mayflower Trilogy, Book 1. Nice and clean inside and out. Near New. Famed planetologist Carol Jeanne Cocciolone embarks on a one-way voyage across the galaxy as part of a team of colonists, accompanied by her companion Lovelock, a mentally enhanced monkey with special powers and a thirst for freedom. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Card, Orson Scott Shadow of the Hegemon (Ender Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 2001 0812565959 / 9780812565959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul; Saberhagen, Fred; Sagan, Carl; Card, Orson Scott The Spear of Mars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0671654233 / 9780671654238 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Clean book in very good condition, light shelfwear. "Stories and articles deal with alien invasions, interplanetary warfare, and the life of soldiers." 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Card, Orson Scott The Worthing Saga
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1990 1990 0812509277 / 9780812509274 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. This book is in very good condition. Cover art by Wayne Barlow. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott Treason
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1990 1990 0312921098 / 9780312921095 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. First Thus in paperback. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott on Abookstop.com
Card, Orson Scott on Affordable-booksonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Agelesspages.com
Card, Orson Scott on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Anovelideabooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bookalley.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bookbrowzers.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bookfinder-general.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bookling.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksbouquins.org
Card, Orson Scott on Booksinrockford.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksliquidation.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Card, Orson Scott on C-books.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on C2cbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Downtownbooksellers.com
Card, Orson Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Findbookstoread.com
Card, Orson Scott on Genethebookpeddler.com
Card, Orson Scott on Groovybookman.com
Card, Orson Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Hammondsbooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Kaisbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Little-bookroom.com
Card, Orson Scott on Lostinthestars.com
Card, Orson Scott on Marchharebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Northamericanrarities.net
Card, Orson Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Parigibooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Surfwaterbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Talesandtea.com
Card, Orson Scott on Thebookscouts.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Card, Orson Scott on Thecornerbkshop.com
Card, Orson Scott on Theglasskey.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Themoldybookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BunkersBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com